Past results

ICO Nations Cup 2017

Venue of the final tournament: Zabok
Date of the final tournament: 7th October 2017

ICO Nations Cup 2017
Winner

 Slovenia

Jasmina Keber, Samo Lipuscek, Robi Titovsek, (Danaja Knez, Matjaz Sustersic)

Runner-up

 Czech Republic

Klara Hladka, Petr Makrlik, Pavel Podvolecky, (Eliska Andrlova, Marcel Patek)

3rd place

 Germany

Anna Hubert, Sönke Kaatz, Robin Joop

3rd place

 Croatia

Paula Barkovic, Dasen Jardas, Nikola Kucina, (Zrinka Jagecic)

Regional Champ NE

Sweden

Regional Champ NWE

Netherlands

Regional Champ SWE

Spain

Regional Champ CE

Czech Republic

Regional Champ CEE

Slovenia

Regional Champ EE

Latvia

Regional Champ SEE

/

Host Nation (Direct Qual.)

Croatia

 

 

ICO Nations Cup 2016

Venue of the final tournament: Brno
Date of the final tournament: 7th October 2016

ICO Nations Cup 2016
Winner

 Germany

Franziska Ottrembka, Sönke Kaatz, Robin Joop

Runner-up

 Poland

Marta Urbanik, Tomasz Kaczmarek, Michal Izbicki

3rd place

 Slovenia

Danaja Knez, Samo Lipuscek, Robi Titovsek, (Lori Skerl, Matjaz Sustersic)

3rd place

 Croatia

Paula Barkovic, Dasen Jardas, Ivor Ilic

Regional Champ NE

Sweden

Regional Champ NWE

Netherlands

Regional Champ SWE

Spain

Regional Champ CE

Poland

Regional Champ CEE

Croatia

Regional Champ EE

Latvia

Regional Champ SEE

/

Host Nation (Direct Qual.)

Czech Republic

 

ICO Nations Cup 2015

Venue of the final tournament: Eragny sur Oise
Date of the final tournament: 17th October 2015

ICO Nations Cup 2015
Winner

 Slovenia

Jasmina Keber, Samo Lipuscek, Robi Titovsek, (Matjaz Sustersic)

Runner-up

 Germany

Andrea Horn, Sönke Kaatz, Julien Soos, (Verena Horn, Patrick Schüsseler)

3rd place

 France

Julie Guyot, Guillaume Mourey, Gabriel David, (Elodie Chaslin, Cyril Peltier)

3rd place

 Sweden

Rebecca Nielsen, Melker Ekberg, Johan Andersson

Regional Champ NE

Sweden

Regional Champ NWE

Netherlands

Regional Champ SWE

Spain

Regional Champ CE

Slovakia

Regional Champ CEE

Slovenia

Regional Champ EE

Latvia

Regional Champ SEE

/

Host Nation (Direct Qual.)

France

 

ICO Nations Cup 2014

Venue of the final tournament: Budapest
Date of the final tournament: 18th October 2014

ICO Nations Cup 2014
Winner

 Sweden

Rebecca Nielsen, Per Hjalmarson, Melker Ekberg

Runner-up

 Germany

Jennifer Greune, Patrick Schüsseler, Robin Joop, (Sönke Kaatz)

3rd place

 Slovenia

Jasmina Keber, Matjaz Sustersic, Robi Titovsek

3rd place

 Hungary

Agnes Darnyik, Bence Palinkas, Oliver Vincze, (Krisztina Bognar, Tamas Dozsa)

Regional Champ NE

Sweden

Regional Champ NWE

Netherlands

Regional Champ SWE

Spain

Regional Champ CE

Germany

Regional Champ CEE

Slovenia

Regional Champ EE

Latvia

Regional Champ SEE

/

Host Nation (Direct Qual.)

Hungary

ICO Nations Cup regional tournaments 2014 were hosted by Göteborg (Sweden), Alphen aan den Rijn (Netherlands), Gran Canaria (Spain), Rohr (Switzerland), Radece (Slovenia) and Jelgava (Latvia). No tournament was played in SEE region.

 

ICO Nations Cup 2013

Venue of the final tournament: Guimaraes
Date of the final tournament: 16th September 2013

ICO Nations Cup 2013
Winner

 Slovenia

Jasmina Keber, Robi Titovsek, Matjaz Sustersic

Runner-up

 Germany

Jennifer Greune, Patrick Schuesseler, Robin Joop

3rd place

 France

Elodie Chaslin, Samuel Cado, Gabriel David, (Isabelle Vaillant, Kevin Le Lann)

3rd place

 Portugal

Teresa Figueira, Jorge Conceicao, Tiago Conceicao

Note: No regional tournaments were played in 2013.